Professionals of the Year - 2017

<< View 2016's Professional of the Year Hall of Fame

The Professionals of the Year for 2017
IndustryMember Name
Accounting and Payroll ServicesLorraine J. Koschock
Accounting/Bookkeeping and Cost AccountingKazimer W. Galas Jr.
Adoption Service/OperationsMarie Shukaitis
Aerospace Defense/Aerospace EngineeringDennis Gong
Aerospace/Electrical/Mechanical TechnicianRoss C. Goodwin
Architecture/Public Building ArchitectureAlbert Anthony Tappe
Art/Horseshoe SculpturesJustin D. Howard
Art/Watercolor and Collage ArtBobbi Adams
Author/HistoryJames P. Hodges
Author/Women's Fiction and BloggingBetty M. Lowrey
Automotive Products/Industrialization PlanningMatthew L. Clements
Automotive/Repair Services and OperationsSandra Petersen
Aviation/Cargo DeliveryRonald G. Pearson
Beverage DispensersBud Pack
Business Service/Business Growth and TurnaroundJudith A. Rogala
Business Service/International PortfoliosPy Lam
Chemicals/Product DevelopmentPeter F. Booth
Chemicals/Travel ServicesHector Cardona
Coaching/ConsultingDeborah George-Feres
Commercial Cleaning/Operations and TrainingPauline O'Neal-Husman
Construction/Field Construction and AnalysisOscar P. White
Construction/FinancesDaniella L. Barron
Construction/Fire ProtectionGeorge G. Woollacott
Construction/RemodelingBrandon L. Taylor
Construction/Site Management and SupervisionKevin A. MacNab
Construction/Structural EngineeringRobert R. Lardizabal
Consulting/Engineering Market OperationsJames G. Montagnino
Consulting/Governmental and Municipal ConsultingCharles D. Davis
Consulting/Leadership TrainingYvette K. Richards
Consulting/Marketing and Human ResourcesBarbara E. Hogan
Consulting/Mission Driven StrategiesGreta J. Stewart
Consulting/Risk Management and SustainabilityK.D. Auclair
Cosmetics/Skin Care Product DevelopmentClara Vasquez
Education/AdministrationDianne L. Bird
Education/Administration and Fine ArtsMaureen E. Marshall-Jeffers
Education/AuthorHelene Oelerich
Education/Beauty Instruction and OperationsSusan Speck Webster
Education/College Preparatory ProgramPamela D. Creel
Education/Counseling and Educational Management ServicesMalki Indich
Education/Diabetic ResearchPatricia A. Cleary
Education/Fire Science/Criminal Justice/Public Safety TrainingMichael Lawrence Segreto
Education/International Student Education and OperationsMaria Eugenia O'Lenick
Education/InventoryDottie T. Righter
Education/Language Arts/Social Studies/Religion ClassesDanna M. Leonard
Education/LauguageNanette Elaine Dougherty
Education/MathematicsShelley M. Klein
Education/Nursing and ResearchJoyce P. Miller
Education/Office CoordinationPamela L. Elam
Education/Organizational Leadership and Student DevelopmentKaren Jez
Education/School MaintenanceLori A. Hicks
Education/Serving the Disabled Student PopulationDebra W. McAlpine
Education/Social WorkNedra D. Cheatham
Education/Teacher RepresentationMargaret "Peg" Tracey
Education/Teaching English to Foreign StudentsM. Elaine Wilson
Educational Development/Operations and Program ManagementAllan G. Maxey
Educational Service/TutoringCarole K. Richards
Elementary EducationAndrea R. Staul
Engineering Inspection Service/Safety InspectionsFrederick W. Schoen
Engineering/Gas Processing and ExtractionMichael A. De La Rosa
Engineering/Space ShuttlesMax Reck
Entertainment/ArtSandra Bergen Strength
Entertainment/BalletAshley Bouder
Entertainment/Vocal Education and PerformanceElizabeth Hunter Ashley
Environmental Ecology/Ecosystems and Soil EvaluationDavid E. Bixler
Essential Oils/Sales and Managing RepresentativesJulia K. Ferguson
Event Planning/Bridal EventsVernaline Justina John
Financial/Banking OperationsLou Ann Tovar
Financial/Business Funding and CreditJacklyn Shapiro
Financial/LoansSheryl L. Verdugo
Financial/Taxes and FinancePrashant Amin
Fire InvestigationMichael Nastoff
Florist/OperationsJuliet I. Kennedy
Food/Planning Meetings and EventsLisa M. Rodkey
Food/Private Chef ServicesElizabeth Imas-Tsimourtos
Forest Products/TimberPaul M. Tweiten
Funeral and Mortuary ServicesKelly D. Owens
GeophysicsJoana Meitani
Government/ComptrollerWilliam R. Latham
Government/Court Security and SafetyGary A. Gilkison
Government/Healthcare/NutritionRosalind M. Jones-Jackson
Government/Physiatry/Massage TherapyCarol E. Nicholas
Government/Physiatry/Massage TherapyCarol E. Nicholas
Government/Project DesignJohn A. Jarrell
Government/Pump and Sewage System MaintenanceThomas R. Gillespie Jr.
Government/ResearchJudith H. Welch
Healthcare/Adolescent Motivation and ADHD CoachingSusan D. Brown
Healthcare/Adolescent PsychiatryReyna L. Gilmore
Healthcare/Alcohol and Drug Addiction CounselingMichele D. Inzelbuch
Healthcare/Ambulatory Surgical NursingMary P. Lodato
Healthcare/Cardiology and NursingMarcia L. Goodman
Healthcare/Case ManagementTina R. Young
Healthcare/Child and Adolescent PsychiatryDonna A. Poplawski
Healthcare/Chronic Illness NursingMary A. Tinker
Healthcare/Coaching and TherapySalimah Khan
Healthcare/Emergency MedicineSteven D. Rea
Healthcare/ER Medicine and Internal MedicineEric Galabe Fogam
Healthcare/Food PreparationDavid W. Luke
Healthcare/Gastroenterology and HepatologyDale Crawford Holly
Healthcare/Geriatric ConsultingElyse M. Frankford
Healthcare/Geriatric ConsultingElaine G. Adevai
Healthcare/Holistic AromatherapyJean Lynch
Healthcare/Holistic Medicine and Pain ManagementC. Norman Shealy
Healthcare/Labor and DeliveryLiliane Pisegna
Healthcare/Maternal Fetal MedicinePatricia A. Heywood
Healthcare/Nursing OperationsUna E. Morrissey
Healthcare/Operating Room Nursing EducationMaria Cristina Diaz
Healthcare/Pain Management and RehabilitationNilufer Guleyupoglu
Healthcare/Pharmacy Benefits ManagementKim L. Daniel
Healthcare/Physical Rehabilitation Nursing/Legal Nurse ConsultingKatherine A. Cass
Healthcare/PsychiatryJohn A. Francis
Healthcare/Psychotropic Program ImplementationTammy J. Klawitter
Healthcare/Pulmonology and Critical CareLawrence A. Baker
Healthcare/Quality and RiskXuan T. Ta
Healthcare/Reproductive EndocrinologyKenneth M. Gelman
Healthcare/Reproductive EndocrinologyKenneth M. Gelman
Healthcare/Respiratory TherapyMarcia L. Soward
Healthcare/Speech Language PathologyRobert Wilkinson
Healthcare/Spinal TreatmentJillian M. Wittman
Healthcare/Sports Therapy and Performance ImprovementNorman A. Eshleman
Healthcare/Surgical NursingLaura K. Huckaba
Healthcare/Youth CounselingIesha A. Wright
Historical Society/Operations/Programs and FundraisingDebra G. Polsky
Human ServicesAnita L. Covert-Bowen
Human Services/Child Protective Services SupervisorMichael H. Kane
HVAC/Service Department OversightLynette Monzo
Industrial BoilersJason M. Jones
Industrial Equipment/Daily Operations and FinanceMatthew D. Cutbirth
Information Technology/Entertainment Hardware and SoftwareMatthew S. Primous
Information Technology/Finance and AccountingDarlene M. Siegel
Insurance/Customized BenefitsJohn E. Merrifield
Insurance/Medicare SupplementsJon Ahlbum
Insurance/Professional LiabilityCharles A. Caronia
Interior Design/Redecorating and Staging HomesNancy J. Minkus
Interior Design/StagingMantha Ninos
Inventory Services and ControlBequetta C. Washington
Lamination and Steel Stamping/Human ResourcesDebra L. Martin
Legal Nurse Consulting/Discovery ReviewChristina Freden
Legal/Administrative Law/Regulatory TelecommunicationsCharles H. Helein
Legal/Asset and Estate Planning/Probate and Elder LawIvan Michael Tucker
Legal/Business and Commercial LitigationJames S. Brady
Legal/Business and Equine LawLinda C. Ashar
Legal/Business Litigation and AppealsPhilip A. Byler
Legal/Construction and Labor LawRichard B. Andrade
Legal/Corporate/Business/Transactional/LitigationSteven M. Tarshis
Legal/Employment Law/Criminal Law/Civil Rights LawDinah M. Crayton
Legal/Ethics and LitigationJeffrey W. Thone
Legal/Family LawTanya C. Davies
Legal/Family Law and DivorceJoseph J. De Ross Jr.
Legal/Family Law/Real Estate LawMiriam Cooper
Legal/Immigration LawMichelle L. Saenz-Rodriguez
Legal/Insurance LawR. Craig Reinhardt
Legal/LitigationMatthew Paul Fischer Jr.
Legal/PetrochemicalsLetitia H. White
Legal/Real Estate and Commercial LawMario A. Iglesias
Legal/Tax Law and Corporate LawEldon Riggs Hugie
Legal/Trial LawLara M. Brock
Machine PartsCheryl P. Larson
Marketing/Direct Marketing CampaignsSummer Gould
Medical Devices/Hot and Cold PacksEdward I. Stout
Medical/Diversity ProgramsSylvia Carmelita Smith
Motorcycle Education/SafetyDavid P. Cruz
Music Education/Entertainment/MusicKaren P. Lim-Smith
Music/Education/Booking TalentCynthia L. Harris
Nonprofit/Advocacy for Divorce and Family CourtMonica C. Silfverskiöld-Getz
Nonprofit/Animal Sterilizations and VaccinationsMichelle G. Youtz
Nonprofit/Emergency Shelter OperationsElaine G. Adevai
Online RetailAngela M. Joplin
Pharmaceutical ConsultingLoren Gelber
Pharmacy/OperationsPam Gumbs
Photography ServicesJames C. Underwood
Power/High VoltageVance L. Thomas
Publishing/Inspirational and Christian Themed BooksCandace F. (Candy) Abbott
Publishing/Inspirational BooksPhyllis I. Rosenthal
Publishing/Personalized PoetryCarolyn J. Matheny
Real Estate Management Service/Technology Software DevelopmentJeffrey L. Greenacre
Real Estate/Agriculture/Investments/Self StorageDarcy L. Knapp-Fricks
Real Estate/Carpentry and Electricity/RestorationBurton Wilson
Real Estate/High-End PropertiesGina Papale White
Real Estate/Luxury High-End HomesMarcy Braiker
Real Estate/Residential Sales and Short SalesLisa M. Cline
Real Estate/Wholesale InvestingSteve Tetreault
Recruiting/StrategyJeanne-Elise M. Heydecker
Religion/Author/Hospital CareMarilyn Rensink
Religion/SpiritualityNoel S. Anderson
Restaurant/Front House OperationsRichard A. Lynn
Restaurant/Overall Operations/Mexican CuisineAlejandro Aguilar
Retail/Arts/Wood and Fiber DécorSophie A. Kilby
Retail/Embroidered ApparelCarol J. Gutierrez
Retail/Fine JewelryCaprita Sirgany Archer
Retail/Jewelry SalesRuth Kellgren-Hagen
Retail/Sporting GoodsMarjorie A. Graf
SecurityTina M. Congilaro
Solar Energy/Sales and MarketingAlexandra E. Reilly
Sporting Goods/Purchasing and DistributionFred Hwong
Textiles/Shipping and ReceivingLinda R. Shelton
The Father of Disposable Contact LensesW. Anthony Martin
Trading Service/AdministrationMary F. Richards
Transportation/Administrative AssistanceCindy D. Hamilton
Transportation/ComplianceNancy C. Buford
Transportation/Maritime EngineeringRoger G. Steadman
Travel and TourismDoreen Colburn
Utilities/Operations and ManagementDan Lupuleasa
Wellness/KMERT SystemZonia Elvas Velasco


<< View 2016's Professional of the Year Hall of Fame